Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9373,689
BustAfghanistan 5,9823,717
BatnaAlgeria 2,3121,436
BecharAlgeria 2,5931,612
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1721,350
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7451,706
BiskraAlgeria 2,3931,487
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1311,946
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8298,593
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8218,588
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8368,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2728,247
ByrdAntarctica 16,39710,189
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6687,250
BarilocheArgentina 12,3017,644
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1056,901
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49510,250
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,55310,286
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
BrestBelarus 1,9881,235
BrusselsBelgium 829515
Belize CityBelize 7,9214,922
BeninBenin 5,4263,372
BohiconBenin 5,3323,313
BermudaBermuda 5,1373,192
BageBrazil 10,5996,586
BambuiBrazil 9,1205,667
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1655,695
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5454,689
BarcelosBrazil 8,0424,998
BarraBrazil 8,0875,025
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5994,722
BarreirasBrazil 8,2715,140
BelémBrazil 7,3344,557
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0345,614
BelterraBrazil 7,7724,830
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9204,922
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1826,327
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3235,172
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7655,447
BrevesBrazil 7,4544,632
BurgasBulgaria 2,7861,731
BurundiBurundi 7,2264,490
BatouriCameroon 5,8803,654
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3772,720
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9764,335
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7422,947
Banff, AbCanada 6,5574,074
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9743,091
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2131,997
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5114,046
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6043,483
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6374,125
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9213,058
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9544,321
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9103,673
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0083,734
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2552,023
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6042,239
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7024,165
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9463,073
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0153,738
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5543,451
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7617,930
BeijingChina 8,1655,074
BarranquillaColombia 7,6504,754
Benito SalasColombia 8,4085,225
BogotáColombia 8,1775,081
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6771,042
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3793,964
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5824,090
BaniDominican Republic 6,7044,166
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7594,200
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6184,112
BahariyaEgypt 4,0612,523
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1162,557
BiarritzFrance 1,289801
BordeauxFrance 1,161721
BrestFrance 701436
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8459,225
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8439,224
BitamGabon 6,0623,767
BanjulGambia 4,6692,902
BerlinGermany 1,307812
BrockenGermany 1,161722
BokeGuinea 4,9203,057
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8283,000
BudapestHungary 1,9191,193
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9351,202
BangaloreIndia 8,4385,243
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9904,965
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3135,166
BikanerIndia 6,8484,255
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1787,567
BabolsarIran 4,8182,994
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8283,622
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5552,830
Bandar LengehIran 5,7893,597
BirjandIran 5,5433,445
BushehrIran 5,3263,310
BaghdadIraq 4,5552,830
BasraIraq 4,9993,107
BelmulletIreland 250155
Birr, OffalyIreland 206128
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2601,404
BergamoItaly 1,505935
BolognaItaly 1,6831,046
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,531951
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3481,459
BrindisiItaly 2,3661,470
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1913,226
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2183,243
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4503,387
BeirutLebanon 3,9622,462
BenghaziLibya 3,2592,025
BirzaiLithuania 1,9471,210
BitolaMacedonia 2,5271,570
BlantyreMalawi 8,7335,427
BvumbweMalawi 8,7615,444
BintuluMalaysia 11,5307,165
BamakoMali 4,6752,905
Bko-SMali 4,6862,912
BougounMali 4,8092,988
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3012,051
BaitagMongolia 6,4173,987
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2783,901
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8864,279
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4004,598
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4494,629
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8804,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2494,505
BulganMongolia 6,7834,215
BhamawMyanmar 8,6415,370
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,04011,832
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,01511,816
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40611,438
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1235,047
BilmaNiger 4,3172,683
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6512,890
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4741,537
BergenNorway 937582
Bergen - FloridaNorway 937582
BjornoyaNorway 2,4701,535
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7721,101
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,566973
BadinPakistan 6,8544,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6804,151
BalakotPakistan 6,3203,927
BarkhanPakistan 6,4614,015
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1265,050
BascoPhilippines 10,3276,417
BialystokPoland 1,9201,193
BejaPortugal 1,8541,152
BragancaPortugal 1,429888
BistritaRomania 2,2881,422
BucharestRomania 2,5571,589
BajkitRussia 5,4313,375
BarabinskRussia 5,0463,136
BarnaulRussia 5,4433,383
BerezovoRussia 3,9452,452
BiserRussia 3,8502,392
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5794,710
BogdarinRussia 6,6994,163
BogucanyRussia 5,7233,557
BomnakRussia 7,1824,463
BorRussia 5,1793,218
BorzjaRussia 7,1834,463
BratskRussia 6,0713,772
BelgradeSerbia 2,1891,360
BoSierra Leone 5,2163,241
BontheSierra Leone 5,2693,274
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7621,095
BerberaSomalia 6,6434,128
BusanSouth Korea 9,1585,691
BadajozSpain 1,7541,090
BarcelonaSpain 1,606998
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,380858
BabanusaSudan 5,6623,519
BaselSwitzerland 1,242772
BernSwitzerland 1,288800
BangkokThailand 9,8086,095
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7936,085
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3905,835
BizerteTunisia 2,2851,420
BalikesirTurkey 3,0301,883
BursaTurkey 3,0571,899
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3613,331
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6943
Birmingham, EnglandUk 382237
Bournemouth-HurnUk 522324
Brighton, EnglandUk 591367
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1345,054
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3693,337
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8203,616
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8213,617
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6124,109
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9814,338
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6874,155
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7563,577
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8042,985
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5634,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0863,782
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0414,997
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0014,351
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7262,937
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1913,847
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3723,960
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5713,462
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6814,152
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1013,170
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,4474,006
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9214,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1983,852
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7563,577
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1193,803
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0634,389
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5494,070
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0243,122
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5024,662
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2554,508
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4704,020
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0983,168
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7802,970
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6813,530
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1223,804
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2653,893
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3284,554
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9993,106
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6124,109
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9413,692
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1503,200
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8843,656
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7794,213
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7604,822
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3853,967
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0394,995
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6073,484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6383,503
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2183,242
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0024,351
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8113,611
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1303,809
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7652,961
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3884,591
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6313,499
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0974,410
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3844,588
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9385,554
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -