Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8783,653
ChlefAlgeria 2,1301,323
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2661,408
CeresArgentina 10,7996,711
ChamicalArgentina 11,0526,868
ChepesArgentina 11,1606,935
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5657,808
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7616,687
CórdobaArgentina 11,0446,863
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0516,867
CorrientesArgentina 10,4146,472
CairnsAustralia 15,1799,432
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,15310,659
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1458,790
CedunaAustralia 16,0089,948
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15910,041
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3199,519
Cobar MoAustralia 16,62610,331
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7729,179
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,84810,470
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6839,745
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4955,279
CharnocksBarbados 6,5134,047
CotonouBenin 5,4263,372
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0285,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2835,769
CabroboBrazil 7,6724,767
CaceresBrazil 9,2365,739
CaetiteBrazil 8,3735,203
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4124,606
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5305,922
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7936,086
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3865,833
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5534,694
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4095,225
CaparaoBrazil 9,0205,605
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1305,674
CaratingaBrazil 8,9555,565
CaravelasBrazil 8,6365,367
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4365,242
CarolinaBrazil 7,8834,899
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7706,071
CataguasesBrazil 9,1405,680
CatalaoBrazil 9,0125,600
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3555,813
CaxiasBrazil 7,4524,631
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2646,378
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2304,493
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1795,704
ChapecoBrazil 10,1146,285
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7965,466
CipoBrazil 7,9114,916
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0585,007
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9225,544
CordeiroBrazil 9,1965,714
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3975,218
CorumbaBrazil 9,5275,920
CoximBrazil 9,3415,805
CrateusBrazil 7,3744,582
CuiabaBrazil 9,1105,661
CuritibaBrazil 9,8056,093
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4954,036
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0804,399
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6602,274
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2993,293
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2362,011
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8134,234
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5182,807
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1112,555
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0192,498
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0162,496
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0514,382
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1182,559
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5692,839
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5172,807
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6682,279
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9923,102
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2403,256
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4292,131
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0543,762
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9833,097
Comox, BcCanada 7,0864,403
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2143,240
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2012,611
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2983,914
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7034,166
ChicoChile 12,8217,967
ChillanChile 11,9217,408
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9907,451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9726,818
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7967,951
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7307,289
ChangchunChina 8,1435,060
ChangduChina 8,0184,982
ChangshaChina 9,1225,668
ChengduChina 8,4345,241
ChongqingChina 8,6815,394
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7784,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8211,131
CamagueyCuba 6,9144,296
CasablancaCuba 7,0464,378
ChebCzech Republic 1,357844
CopenhagenDenmark 1,193741
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5554,073
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6724,146
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6164,111
CanarEcuador 9,1425,681
CairoEgypt 4,0402,511
CaenFrance 725450
ChateaurouxFrance 1,030640
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9044,290
CocobeachGabon 6,1373,814
CologneGermany 974605
ChiosGreece 3,0251,880
CorfuGreece 2,5621,592
ConakryGuinea 5,0563,142
CatacamasHonduras 8,0034,973
CholutecaHonduras 8,2225,109
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6025,345
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2295,114
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2295,114
ChahbaharIran 6,2663,893
ClaremorrisIreland 208129
ClonesIreland 8150
Collooney, SligoIreland 15495
CorkIreland 341212
Cork (Ap)Ireland 346215
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0591,279
CameriItaly 1,463909
CampobassoItaly 2,1111,312
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0201,255
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0911,300
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9861,234
Cape MeleItaly 1,576979
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2781,415
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4991,553
CerviaItaly 1,7611,094
CiampinoItaly 1,9831,232
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6801,044
Cisa PassItaly 1,6171,005
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9251,196
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,570976
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5751,600
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4621,530
ChibaJapan 9,4765,888
ChichibuJapan 9,4055,844
ChichijimaJapan 10,4376,485
ChoshiJapan 9,4835,893
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9602,461
ChilekaMalawi 8,7335,427
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5035,284
ChitipaMalawi 8,0485,001
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0404,996
ComitanMexico 8,2795,145
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8147,962
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3224,550
ChoirMongolia 7,2024,475
CasablancaMorocco 2,3471,459
ChindeMozambique 9,0925,650
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3345,800
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,98611,798
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,50611,500
CondegaNicaragua 8,1695,077
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7536,060
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2225,731
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8275,485
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0075,597
ChhorPakistan 6,8354,247
ChitralPakistan 6,1063,795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0386,238
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9556,186
CajamarcaPeru 9,5375,927
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4135,850
ChiclayoPeru 9,5885,958
ChimbotePeru 9,7266,044
CuzcoPeru 9,7506,059
CzestochowaPoland 1,7461,085
CoimbraPortugal 1,6151,004
CalafatRomania 2,3981,490
CeahlauRomania 2,3871,483
ClujRomania 2,2511,399
ConstantaRomania 2,7391,702
CraiovaRomania 2,4331,512
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5682,838
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1382,572
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6113,487
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2663,894
Cape UelenRussia 6,5114,046
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2165,106
CaraRussia 6,6394,126
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6532,270
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0553,763
ChitaRussia 6,9104,294
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9104,294
CokurdahRussia 5,9343,688
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8564,260
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1366,299
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4065,224
CaceresSpain 1,6881,049
CadizSpain 2,0151,252
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7501,087
CordobaSpain 1,8721,163
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1315,674
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7026,029
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0046,217
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2485,747
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1925,712
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8686,132
ChumphonThailand 10,0246,229
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8981,801
CorumTurkey 3,3972,111
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3373,317
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6103,486
Cardiff, WalesUk 408253
CernovcyUkraine 2,3071,433
ChernigovUkraine 2,4981,552
CarrascoUruguay 11,0276,852
ColoniaUruguay 11,0626,874
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4083,982
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3163,925
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3413,319
Camden, ScUsa 6,0503,760
Canton, NyUsa 4,8423,009
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2943,911
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6023,481
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2852,663
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1763,838
Casper, WyUsa 6,8184,237
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2554,508
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3753,340
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7643,582
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0663,769
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0753,775
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0783,777
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7413,568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9483,696
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5623,457
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9613,704
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2303,872
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7192,932
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7542,954
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9233,681
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9054,291
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8794,275
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8523,637
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8463,632
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8554,881
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5643,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8174,236
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8773,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8603,642
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7293,560
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3403,940
Clark, SdUsa 6,1903,846
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6744,147
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1833,842
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1874,466
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5243,433
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9693,709
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6144,731
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6703,524
College Park, MdUsa 5,4023,357
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0724,395
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3533,948
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0623,767
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9373,689
Columbus, InUsa 5,9633,706
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6674,143
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6943,538
Conception, MoUsa 6,4213,990
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6114,108
Conway, ArUsa 6,6524,134
Conway, ScUsa 5,9233,681
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9833,097
Corning, ArUsa 6,5094,045
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7882,975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6024,724
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1674,454
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0893,162
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4904,655
Covington, LaUsa 6,8634,265
Covington, TnUsa 6,4484,007
Crete, NeUsa 6,4554,011
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6444,128
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8142,991
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8142,991
CaracasVenezuela 7,1954,471
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2134,482
CoroVenezuela 7,2834,526
ChipataZambia 8,4165,230
ChomaZambia 8,5505,313
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -