Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7741,724
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5611,592
EsquelArgentina 12,4647,745
EzeizaArgentina 11,1306,917
East SaleAustralia 17,29610,748
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4179,580
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4179,581
EssendonAustralia 17,13910,650
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3235,793
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4546,497
EspinosaBrazil 8,4765,267
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9553,079
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2903,909
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2563,888
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2663,894
Edson, AbCanada 6,3933,973
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1443,196
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1193,802
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8692,405
ErlianChina 7,6274,739
El CaranoColombia 8,2375,119
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,362846
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7404,188
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5794,088
El ArishEgypt 4,0972,546
El TorEgypt 4,3392,696
ErfurtGermany 1,221759
EssenGermany 951591
EsfahanIran 5,0893,163
EilatIsrael 4,2962,670
EsashiJapan 8,8175,479
EldoretKenya 7,1004,412
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7064,167
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5881,608
EeldeNetherlands 855531
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2825,147
EnuguNigeria 5,4983,416
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2726,383
EvoraPortugal 1,7931,114
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9454,937
EkimcanRussia 7,4604,636
Elat’MaRussia 3,0151,873
ElistaRussia 3,6012,238
ErbogacenRussia 5,9003,666
EssejRussia 5,1473,198
Ed DueimSudan 5,6133,488
El FasherSudan 5,3203,306
El GeneinaSudan 5,2103,238
El ObeidSudan 5,5923,475
El ShowakSudan 5,7543,575
En NahudSudan 5,5533,451
EdirneTurkey 2,7911,734
ErzincanTurkey 3,7502,330
ErzurumTurkey 3,8372,384
EskisehirTurkey 3,1801,976
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8453,011
EntebbeUganda 7,0164,360
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 233145
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 206128
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4093,361
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3403,940
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3492,703
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4704,020
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7024,165
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7784,833
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5923,475
Elko, NvUsa 7,4794,648
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6774,149
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1623,208
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5694,703
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,7132,929
Erie, PaUsa 5,3713,337
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5614,077
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5304,679
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6414,127
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8814,897
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2193,865
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1954,471
Evansville, InUsa 6,1323,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -