Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9233,681
FarahAfghanistan 5,7753,589
FormosaArgentina 10,2666,380
ForrestAustralia 15,5599,669
FrancistownBotswana 9,0265,609
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9394,312
FloraniaBrazil 7,3284,554
FlorestaBrazil 7,6534,755
FlorianoBrazil 7,6344,744
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9996,214
FormosaBrazil 8,7155,415
FortalezaBrazil 7,1484,442
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0396,239
FrancaBrazil 9,2335,738
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6383,503
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7453,570
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9163,676
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1833,842
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4834,029
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8863,657
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6813,530
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3383,939
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9743,712
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2612,648
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2572,645
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5312,194
FayaChad 4,6132,866
FamagustaCyprus 3,7592,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 934580
FarafraEgypt 4,1302,566
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5164,049
FichtelbergGermany 1,374854
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,125699
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5501,585
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6081,621
FaranahGuinea 4,9773,093
FalconaraItaly 1,8691,161
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7381,080
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1671,346
FonniItaly 1,9831,232
FrontoneItaly 1,8431,145
FrosinoneItaly 2,0331,263
FukauraJapan 8,9405,555
FukueJapan 9,3955,838
FukuiJapan 9,3105,785
FukuokaJapan 9,3635,818
FukushimaJapan 9,2595,754
FukuyamaJapan 9,3775,827
FushikiJapan 9,2605,754
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7243,557
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8586,126
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2046,341
FunchalMadeira 2,5881,608
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4634,016
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3061,433
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,123698
FaroPortugal 1,9651,221
FerganaRussia 5,7443,570
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1563,204
FalunSweden 1,451901
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 584363
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1151,936
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3353,937
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5364,062
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1653,831
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0453,756
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9753,713
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5322,816
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9103,673
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2863,906
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2493,883
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0083,733
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6904,157
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8433,631
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4424,003
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3523,947
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4684,641
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6613,518
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7684,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5223,432
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7403,567
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9414,314
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1233,805
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8994,287
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7034,165
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5844,092
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7674,205
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7593,579
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1334,432
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8102,989
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9803,716
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0724,395
Franklin, PaUsa 5,4403,381
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4813,406
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0444,998
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1113,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -