Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1233,805
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0783,777
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5971,614
General PicoArgentina 11,4457,112
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9556,808
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9994,349
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,39610,810
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5459,038
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0629,360
GrazAustria 1,7341,077
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1182,559
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2092,616
GomelBelarus 2,4411,517
GrodnoBelarus 1,9611,218
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6094,729
GoianiaBrazil 8,9115,538
GoiasBrazil 8,8735,514
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8485,498
GrajauBrazil 7,6824,774
GuairaBrazil 9,8786,138
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2174,485
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5425,308
GarouaCameroon 5,3293,312
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3172,061
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1793,218
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1194,424
Golden, BcCanada 6,6104,108
Goose, NfCanada 3,4582,149
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2393,255
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3563,950
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2132,618
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8692,404
GanzhouChina 9,4595,878
GuangzhouChina 9,6375,989
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5814,089
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1655,695
GonderEthiopia 6,0213,742
GourdonFrance 1,227763
GrenobleFrance 1,354842
GeisenheimGermany 1,091678
GorlitzGermany 1,465911
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0581,279
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3225,172
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0284,367
GoaIndia 7,9714,953
GuwahatiIndia 8,1445,061
GelaItaly 2,4961,551
GenoaItaly 1,567974
GhediItaly 1,556967
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3011,430
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1241,320
GrossetoItaly 1,8231,133
GrottaglieItaly 2,3471,459
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8851,171
GuidoniaItaly 1,9741,226
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3953,352
GifuJapan 9,3955,838
GaoMali 4,3012,673
GuamMariana Islands 11,9637,434
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5885,337
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,4335,241
GuaymasMexico 8,3825,209
GaluutMongolia 6,8044,228
GemertNetherlands 865537
GisborneNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,124
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,57711,544
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,398
GayaNiger 4,8303,002
GardermoenNorway 1,200746
GeiloNorway 1,077669
GdanskPoland 1,594990
GalatiRomania 2,6161,626
Gor’KijRussia 3,0921,921
GorznyjRussia 3,8972,422
GridinoRussia 2,5191,565
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1294,430
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4247,721
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,562970
GijonSpain 1,235767
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5883,472
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7683,584
GoteborgSweden 1,174729
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,168726
GothenburgSweden 1,173729
GunnarnSweden 1,7451,084
GenevaSwitzerland 1,276793
GabesTunisia 2,6351,637
GafsaTunisia 2,5341,575
GiresunTurkey 3,5892,230
GoztepeTurkey 3,0071,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8793,032
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8863,036
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 178110
GajvoronUkraine 2,5611,592
GeniceskUkraine 3,0081,869
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5714,084
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5084,044
Galva, IlUsa 6,0363,751
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3054,539
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5124,047
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5124,047
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3853,968
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6503,511
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9393,069
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5234,675
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7483,572
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8564,260
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9013,667
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0724,395
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5344,061
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2544,507
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6353,501
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7164,795
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6824,152
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6794,150
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6673,521
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8853,657
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5714,084
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,8153,614
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1223,804
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7574,199
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8243,619
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4403,381
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0574,385
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0543,762
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1083,795
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1923,848
Groton, CtUsa 4,9393,069
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5504,070
GuanareVenezuela 7,5064,664
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7364,807
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -