Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6283,498
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7361,700
HuamboAngola 7,7804,835
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4008,948
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,70511,002
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,69910,998
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4591,528
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4854,030
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1502,579
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1312,567
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2753,278
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4562,148
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5413,443
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Hope, BcCanada 6,9764,335
HaikouChina 9,7746,074
HailarChina 7,4114,605
HamiChina 6,7994,225
HetanChina 6,4994,038
HavanaCuba 7,0654,390
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5934,097
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5724,084
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7494,194
HelwanEgypt 4,0592,522
HurguadaEgypt 4,4382,758
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 821510
HelsinkiFinland 1,9251,196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9461,209
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4338,969
HamburgGermany 1,060659
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,059658
HannoverGermany 1,075668
HelgolandGermany 912567
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,415879
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2252,004
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8191,752
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2316,979
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1456,926
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,184736
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0955,030
HaifaIsrael 4,0162,496
HaboroJapan 8,5965,341
HachijojimaJapan 9,7276,045
HachinoheJapan 8,9965,590
HagiJapan 9,3165,789
HakodateJapan 8,8405,493
HamadaJapan 9,2905,773
HamamatsuJapan 9,4935,899
HikoneJapan 9,3925,836
HimejiJapan 9,3865,833
HiradoJapan 9,3545,813
HirooJapan 8,8545,502
HiroshimaJapan 9,3555,813
HitaJapan 9,4115,848
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5165,914
HunLibya 3,3472,080
HomboriMali 4,3892,728
HomalinMyanmar 8,4535,253
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3565,814
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
HighbankNew Zealand 18,77411,666
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,00811,812
HororataNew Zealand 18,77411,666
HyderabadPakistan 6,7594,200
HuanucoPeru 9,6556,000
HelPoland 1,603996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9884,964
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2622,648
HatangaRussia 4,9023,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6052,240
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8514,878
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8823,034
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8471,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8399,221
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7375,429
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4915,276
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2835,768
HalaibSudan 5,0593,144
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6543,514
HudeibaSudan 5,3493,324
HaparandaSweden 2,0521,275
HarnosandSweden 1,6401,019
HamaSyria 3,9322,444
HassakahSyria 4,0732,531
Hua HinThailand 9,8786,138
HakkariTurkey 4,1822,599
Hull, EnglandUk 400248
HersonUkraine 2,8351,762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3201,442
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4244,613
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7262,937
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2253,868
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3033,296
Hart, MiUsa 5,5803,467
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9153,054
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3393,939
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3463,944
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Hays, KsUsa 6,7344,185
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0254,987
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5944,098
Helena, MtUsa 6,7854,216
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1693,212
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7003,542
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0333,749
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2684,517
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5444,067
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5294,057
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2453,881
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2033,233
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1453,819
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6703,524
Holly, CoUsa 6,9894,343
Homer, AkUsa 6,9384,312
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9493,697
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2243,868
Horton, KsUsa 6,4794,026
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6254,117
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6703,523
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4743,402
Houma, LaUsa 7,0274,366
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2814,525
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8003,604
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3593,952
Huron, SdUsa 6,2513,884
HanoiVietnam 9,4355,863
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4416,488
HarareZimbabwe 8,8115,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -