Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0023,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1353,812
JuninArgentina 11,2076,964
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6025,967
JacobinaBrazil 7,9934,967
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2234,488
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3654,577
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8905,524
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2035,719
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2193,865
JiuquanChina 7,3244,551
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3315,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6484,131
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7954,223
JoensuuFinland 2,2201,380
JokioinenFinland 1,8731,164
JyvskylFinland 2,0151,252
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7541,711
JulianehbGreenland 2,4201,504
JagdalpurIndia 8,1775,081
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0367,479
JerusalemIsrael 4,1102,554
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2165,106
JosNigeria 5,1563,204
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8151,128
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8191,130
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5144,048
JhelumPakistan 6,4614,015
JiwaniPakistan 6,3603,952
JuliacaPeru 9,8326,110
JakutskRussia 6,4854,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6832,289
JenisejskRussia 5,4933,414
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7315,425
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3475,187
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8474,876
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2523,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8943,663
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5695,946
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9901,237
JubaSudan 6,4894,032
JokkmokkSweden 1,9201,193
JönköpingSweden 1,301809
Jonkoping ASweden 1,296805
JendoubaTunisia 2,3231,443
JerbaTunisia 2,6621,654
JerseyUk 664412
JaltaUkraine 3,0731,909
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7574,199
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4073,981
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3833,966
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1263,807
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4243,371
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6274,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -