Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0473,758
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0813,779
KhostAfghanistan 6,1903,847
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8593,641
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7798,563
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6901,050
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1192,560
KandiBenin 4,9053,048
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9863,098
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9883,100
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8324,246
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6253,495
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9953,104
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7123,550
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2033,233
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7122,307
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7372,943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0863,782
KashiChina 6,0733,774
KunmingChina 8,8865,522
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8634,264
KhargaEgypt 4,4172,745
KosseirEgypt 4,5622,835
KajaaniFinland 2,1571,341
KuopioFinland 2,1261,321
KuusamoFinland 2,2741,413
KarlsruheGermany 1,181734
KasselGermany 1,110690
KonstanzGermany 1,320820
KumasiGhana 5,3463,322
KalamataGreece 2,8981,801
KerkiraGreece 2,5621,592
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0211,877
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6961,675
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9161,191
KankanGuinea 4,9303,063
KindiaGuinea 4,9943,103
KissidougouGuinea 5,0413,133
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1496,928
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7606,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7616,065
KeszthelyHungary 1,8581,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,215755
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2655,136
KotaIndia 7,2544,508
KozhikodeIndia 8,4765,267
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4058,330
KermanIran 5,6133,488
KermanshahIran 4,6502,890
Khoram AbadIran 4,7962,980
KilkennyIreland 239148
KingstonJamaica 7,1454,440
KagoshimaJapan 9,5765,951
KanazawaJapan 9,2675,759
KaruizawaJapan 9,3515,811
KatsuuraJapan 9,5305,922
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4475,870
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5575,317
KobeJapan 9,4185,852
KochiJapan 9,4795,890
KofuJapan 9,4235,856
KumagayaJapan 9,3975,839
KumamotoJapan 9,4545,875
KumejimaJapan 9,9566,187
KureJapan 9,3755,826
KushiroJapan 8,8075,473
KutchanJapan 8,7255,422
KyotoJapan 9,4025,843
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7253,558
KitaleKenya 7,0374,373
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1243,184
KufraLibya 4,1662,589
KaunasLithuania 1,9131,189
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7261,073
KybartaiLithuania 1,8531,151
KarongaMalawi 8,1005,033
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6136,595
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4407,109
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8516,743
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7396,673
KuantanMalaysia 10,8916,768
KuchingMalaysia 11,5357,168
KayesMali 4,4952,793
KeniebaMali 4,6692,901
KidalMali 4,0782,534
KitaMali 4,6332,879
KoutiaMali 4,7002,921
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9458,044
KisinevMoldova 2,5821,604
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5264,677
KhatgalMongolia 6,4874,031
KhovdMongolia 6,2683,895
KhujirtMongolia 6,9124,295
KhutagMongolia 6,6944,159
KenitraMorocco 2,2631,406
KalewaMyanmar 8,5675,323
KathaMyanmar 8,6005,344
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0366,236
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8645,508
KengtungMyanmar 9,0535,626
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3975,218
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3235,793
KathmanduNepal 7,6274,740
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,14110,030
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,19611,307
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,50111,497
KarioiNew Zealand 18,32211,385
KawerauNew Zealand 18,16211,286
KopuaNew Zealand 18,38311,423
KanoNigeria 4,9103,051
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8855,521
KarasjokNorway 2,2841,419
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,046650
KristiansandNorway 955593
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,232765
KhasabOman 5,9063,670
KarachiPakistan 6,7164,174
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7174,174
KhanpurPakistan 6,6264,118
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4363,999
KororPalau 12,2177,592
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8811,169
KlodzkoPoland 1,605998
KoszalinPoland 1,442896
KrakowPoland 1,8261,135
KalakanRussia 6,7534,196
KaliningradRussia 1,7111,063
KamenskoeRussia 6,9724,332
KandalaksaRussia 2,4451,520
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9251,818
KazanRussia 3,4252,128
KemRussia 2,4971,552
KerchRussia 3,1581,963
KhabarovskRussia 7,9874,964
KirenskRussia 6,1973,851
KirovRussia 3,3412,076
KljuciRussia 7,6204,735
KolpasevRussia 5,0813,157
KorfRussia 7,2094,480
KostromaRussia 2,8691,783
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2613,269
KotlasRussia 3,1141,935
KrasnodarRussia 3,3572,086
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2382,634
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8742,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7063,546
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5872,229
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6102,243
KurganRussia 4,3562,707
KurskRussia 2,7971,738
KyraRussia 7,0794,399
KigaliRwanda 7,1214,425
KoldaSenegal 4,7072,925
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0333,128
KosiceSlovakia 1,9921,238
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7436,054
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6015,345
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1125,662
KadugliSudan 5,7843,594
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1453,197
KassalaSudan 5,6833,531
KhartoumSudan 5,4673,397
KostiSudan 5,7123,549
KalmarSweden 1,429888
KaresuandoSweden 2,1211,318
KarlstadSweden 1,291802
KristianstadSweden 1,292803
KamishliSyria 4,0592,523
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7196,040
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1276,293
Khon KaenThailand 9,6866,019
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8756,136
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7846,080
KairouanTunisia 2,4551,525
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7462,328
KarsTurkey 3,9172,434
KastamonuTurkey 3,2632,028
KayseriTurkey 3,5672,217
KonyaTurkey 3,4442,140
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8182,994
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5523,450
KinlossUk 371231
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8801,790
KievUkraine 2,5031,555
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0361,886
KirovogradUkraine 2,7041,680
KlepininoUkraine 3,0001,864
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8171,751
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0881,298
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7961,737
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6843,532
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7474,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4654,017
Keene, NhUsa 4,7962,980
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6863,533
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1314,431
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8884,280
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8474,255
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1394,436
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9274,305
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7803,591
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6394,747
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0913,785
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1554,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3583,951
KabompoZambia 8,1125,041
KabweZambia 8,3505,189
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3465,187
KafirondaZambia 8,1445,061
KaomaZambia 8,2595,132
KasamaZambia 8,0134,979
KasempaZambia 8,1615,071
KawambwaZambia 7,8894,902
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6425,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -