Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,464910
LuandaAngola 7,2914,531
LuenaAngola 7,7844,837
La PlataArgentina 11,1186,909
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2236,353
La RiojaArgentina 10,9846,826
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2777,007
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1818,191
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2286,356
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,58610,928
LavertonAustralia 17,14110,652
LearmonthAustralia 13,9428,664
LongreachAustralia 15,7739,802
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7739,801
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,19610,686
Low HeadAustralia 17,52210,888
LinzAustria 1,576979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 682424
LerwickUk 680423
La PazBolivia 9,8246,105
LavrasBrazil 9,2095,723
LencoisBrazil 8,1725,078
LinharesBrazil 8,8405,493
LondrinaBrazil 9,6766,013
LomBulgaria 2,4291,510
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7693,585
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2213,244
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Langara, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1023,170
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5584,075
London, OnCanada 5,3603,331
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7022,301
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4473,385
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9034,289
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0631,904
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2566,995
LanzhouChina 7,9344,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8024,848
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9924,966
LimonCosta Rica 8,2575,131
LarnacaCyprus 3,7602,337
LimassolCyprus 3,7402,324
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0234,986
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4134,606
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 917570
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6094,107
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6334,122
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6484,131
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6014,102
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9325,550
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2965,777
LuxorEgypt 4,5172,807
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3335,178
Laucala BayFiji 15,9379,903
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1281,322
Le MansFrance 869540
LilleFrance 775482
LyonFrance 1,268788
LambarnGabon 6,3383,939
LastourvilleGabon 6,4083,982
LibrevilleGabon 6,1933,849
LeipzigGermany 1,292803
LindenbergGermany 1,369851
LamiaGreece 2,7651,718
LarissaGreece 2,7031,680
LemnosGreece 2,8381,764
LimnosGreece 2,8451,768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3383,939
LabeGuinea 4,8483,013
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1166,908
La CeibaHonduras 7,9884,964
La MesaHonduras 8,0825,022
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6004,101
LudhianaIndia 6,7724,208
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5751,600
LatinaItaly 2,0221,257
LatronicoItaly 2,3101,436
LecceItaly 2,4111,498
LodwarKenya 6,8574,261
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3305,798
LiepajaLatvia 1,7131,065
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8001,118
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,014630
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4501,522
LabuanMalaysia 11,4567,119
LuqaMalta 2,6241,631
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4604,015
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6835,396
LashioMyanmar 8,7955,465
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,75011,651
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,45311,467
LincolnNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,51911,508
LagosNigeria 5,4133,364
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,078670
LillehammerNorway 1,214754
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6154,110
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8656,130
LimaPeru 9,9106,158
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1366,920
LisbonPortugal 1,7851,110
LeninbadRussia 5,6333,501
LevsiRussia 4,1582,584
LungiSierra Leone 5,1563,204
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7441,084
LanzaroteSpain 2,9191,814
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,386861
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,419882
LuganoSwitzerland 1,438894
LatakiaSyria 3,8382,385
LampangThailand 9,3255,795
LoeiThailand 9,5325,923
Lop BuriThailand 9,7136,036
LomeTogo 5,4333,376
LeemingUk 305190
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 682424
London, EnglandUk 530329
London-GatwickUk 556346
LynehamUk 449279
L’VovUkraine 2,1061,308
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6161,626
LozovajaUkraine 2,9471,831
LubnyUkraine 2,6791,665
LuckUkraine 2,1631,344
LuganskUkraine 3,1531,959
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8973,665
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1063,794
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0544,383
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1364,435
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5064,043
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8293,001
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1334,432
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5254,055
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9453,694
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9454,316
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8783,653
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9124,295
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7434,812
Larned, KsUsa 6,8184,237
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0464,378
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8754,894
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4043,358
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5024,041
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7332,941
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2373,876
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4664,018
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4444,004
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8143,613
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1013,792
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9533,699
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3453,943
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7133,550
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0434,376
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6002,859
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4444,004
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6523,512
Libby, MtUsa 6,7994,225
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4534,010
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4673,397
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1113,797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6884,156
Llano, TxUsa 7,4144,607
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7924,221
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2375,118
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2205,108
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2395,120
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5324,681
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7003,542
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0113,735
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6344,122
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5454,067
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9583,081
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3514,568
Luling, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7244,178
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6713,524
LivingstoneZambia 8,6115,351
LundaziZambia 8,3115,164
LusakaZambia 8,4525,252
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4405,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -