Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6553,514
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7483,572
MilianaAlgeria 2,1411,330
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9594,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,42010,825
Malarg EArgentina 11,7007,270
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1987,580
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3987,083
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0826,887
MendozaArgentina 11,4177,095
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4097,090
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6436,614
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7569,791
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,06011,844
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1978,822
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6029,074
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,12910,644
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,14910,657
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,67710,363
Mount GambierAustralia 16,90210,503
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2709,489
MuharraqBahrain 5,5453,446
MinskBelarus 2,1771,353
MogilevBelarus 2,3311,449
MaunBotswana 8,7655,446
MacapaBrazil 7,3114,543
MacauBrazil 7,2174,484
MaceioBrazil 7,6654,763
MachadoBrazil 9,2895,772
ManausBrazil 8,0895,027
MarabaBrazil 7,7594,821
MaringaBrazil 9,7126,035
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6654,763
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4865,273
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8714,891
MonteiroBrazil 7,5234,675
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6985,405
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2774,522
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0254,987
MamfeCameroon 5,6163,490
MarouaCameroon 5,2353,253
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1322,567
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8152,992
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4984,038
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1693,834
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4353,999
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1262,564
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1902,604
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7092,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,7332,941
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1593,828
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7582,957
Morden, MbCanada 5,8683,647
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1073,174
MoundouChad 5,4923,413
MatecanaColombia 8,2645,136
MoroniComoros 8,7065,410
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7381,080
MarstalDenmark 1,072666
Melville HallDominica 6,3923,972
MichesDominican Republic 6,5604,077
MocaDominican Republic 6,6184,112
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6544,135
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6454,129
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6244,116
MilagroEcuador 9,1435,682
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6952,296
MinyaEgypt 4,1852,601
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8193,616
MassawaEritrea 5,8363,627
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 833518
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6661,035
MarseilleFrance 1,495929
MontpellierFrance 1,433891
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1084,417
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5449,038
MakokouGabon 6,2613,890
MayumbaGabon 6,6424,127
MitzicGabon 6,2043,855
MkamboGabon 6,2403,877
MoandaGabon 6,4954,036
MouilaGabon 6,4814,027
MagdeburgGermany 1,210752
MunichGermany 1,426886
MünsterGermany 964599
MethoniGreece 2,9001,802
MilosGreece 3,0641,904
MitiliniGreece 2,9951,861
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9891,857
MacentaGuinea 5,1363,192
MamouGuinea 4,9513,077
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7626,688
MiskolcHungary 1,9921,238
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2715,140
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1224,426
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6044,725
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3775,206
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3437,670
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0358,100
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6316,606
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0908,756
MashhadIran 5,3013,294
Malin HeadIreland 10766
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7921,114
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3271,446
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4551,526
MilanItaly 1,501933
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,457906
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8611,156
ManIvory Coast 5,2573,267
MaebashiJapan 9,3615,817
MaizuruJapan 9,3445,806
MakurazakiJapan 9,5965,963
MatsueJapan 9,2675,759
MatsumotoJapan 9,3455,807
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4235,855
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1876,331
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0366,858
MishimaJapan 9,4925,899
MitoJapan 9,4045,844
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6155,975
MiyakoJapan 9,1015,655
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0456,242
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5785,952
MiyazakiJapan 9,5695,947
MombetsuJapan 8,6375,367
MoriokaJapan 9,0745,639
MuroranJapan 8,7935,464
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5335,924
MutsuJapan 8,9085,536
Ma’AnJordan 4,2912,667
MafraqJordan 4,1302,567
MombasaKenya 7,7634,824
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5725,327
MaseruLesotho 9,8786,138
MonroviaLiberia 5,3953,352
MisratahLibya 2,9931,860
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2525,749
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3765,826
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8956,149
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6115,972
MakhangaMalawi 8,8265,485
MangochiMalawi 8,6175,355
MwmosaMalawi 8,8005,468
MzimbaMalawi 8,2875,150
MzuzuMalawi 8,2595,132
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9726,818
MersingMalaysia 11,0536,868
MiriMalaysia 11,4777,132
MaleMaldives 8,9695,573
MenakaMali 4,3732,718
MoptiMali 4,4662,776
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1478,170
MazatlanMexico 8,5455,310
MeridaMexico 7,7064,789
Mexico CityMexico 8,4465,248
MonterreyMexico 7,9584,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,5445,309
MaantyMongolia 7,0934,408
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1764,459
MatadMongolia 7,4514,630
MurenMongolia 6,5554,074
MarrakechMorocco 2,5651,594
MeknesMorocco 2,3101,435
MideltMorocco 2,4451,520
MaputoMozambique 9,6946,024
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9095,536
MandalayMyanmar 8,7845,458
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8735,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8096,096
MindatMyanmar 8,7105,412
MonywaMyanmar 8,7165,416
MyeikMyanmar 9,8096,096
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5535,315
MaastrichtNetherlands 905563
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,22211,324
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,24211,336
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,61511,568
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,78011,670
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2735,141
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2835,147
MagariaNiger 4,8152,992
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8713,027
MaradiNiger 4,7242,935
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0503,138
MakurdiNigeria 5,3803,343
MinnaNigeria 5,1333,190
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0865,646
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6971,055
MajisOman 6,0813,779
MasirahOman 6,5554,073
Muscat  Oman 6,2623,891
MultanPakistan 6,5444,067
MurreePakistan 6,3603,952
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9738,683
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9666,193
MoyobambaPeru 9,3435,806
MactanPhilippines 11,4297,102
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8596,748
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,402871
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3983,976
MagadanRussia 7,1534,445
MahackalaRussia 4,0282,503
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3142,059
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3152,060
MarkovoRussia 6,7434,190
MinusinskRussia 5,8253,620
MogocaRussia 6,9844,340
MoscowRussia 2,7351,700
MurmanskRussia 2,5311,573
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0233,121
MatamSenegal 4,3812,722
MogadishuSomalia 7,4674,640
MadridSpain 1,589988
Madrid (b)Spain 1,595991
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8191,131
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0031,245
MelillaSpain 2,1691,348
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9191,193
MalakalSudan 6,0213,741
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6876,020
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,297806
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1405,680
Mae SariangThailand 9,2415,742
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4135,849
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7916,084
MalatyaTurkey 3,7542,333
MersinTurkey 3,6652,278
MuglaTurkey 3,2502,020
Manchester, EnglandUk 291181
ManstonUk 624388
MeloUruguay 10,7056,652
MercedesUruguay 10,9566,808
MontevideoUruguay 11,0366,858
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3233,929
Madison, FlUsa 6,4233,991
Madison, InUsa 5,9023,667
Madison, NeUsa 6,3743,961
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8423,630
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6194,113
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6713,524
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,3403,940
Marengo, IlUsa 5,9103,672
Marion, InUsa 5,8073,609
Marion, NcUsa 5,9533,699
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4833,407
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0024,351
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4673,397
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6714,145
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6583,516
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5554,695
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1893,846
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2133,861
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7104,169
Medford, WiUsa 5,7483,572
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2453,881
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5264,055
Mena, ArUsa 6,7734,209
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6734,147
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2034,476
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3253,931
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6974,162
Midland, TxUsa 7,5214,674
Milan, MnUsa 6,0793,778
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0973,789
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4934,035
Milford, DeUsa 5,2783,280
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2583,889
Millen, GaUsa 6,2073,857
Millport, OhUsa 5,5023,419
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7962,980
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7713,586
Minden, NeUsa 6,5694,082
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9323,686
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9973,727
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8584,262
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7804,213
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0423,755
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1063,794
Monroe, NcUsa 5,9443,694
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0793,778
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5294,057
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3234,550
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2033,233
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,7163,552
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9533,699
Moro, OrUsa 7,3494,567
Morris, MnUsa 6,0013,729
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9823,717
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,8113,611
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4743,402
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1403,816
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,5203,430
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6632,898
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,2253,868
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2393,877
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6573,515
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7934,221
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1914,469
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4884,653
MaracayVenezuela 7,2644,514
MaturinVenezuela 7,0414,375
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5074,665
MeridaVenezuela 7,6344,744
MagoyeZambia 8,4825,271
MansaZambia 8,0154,981
MbalaZambia 7,8804,897
MfuweZambia 8,3605,195
MisamfuZambia 8,0064,975
MonguZambia 8,2535,129
MpikaZambia 8,1995,095
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4255,236
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4585,256
MumbwaZambia 8,3695,200
MwinilungaZambia 7,9244,924
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0255,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -