Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9733,711
NeuquenArgentina 11,9557,429
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2947,018
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,12910,644
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0499,352
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18510,679
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52210,267
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5704,082
NatitingouBenin 4,9753,092
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2285,734
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5473,447
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6573,515
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3952,110
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7022,300
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0862,539
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7653,582
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0943,787
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0173,118
N’DjamenaChad 5,0803,157
NanchangChina 9,2405,742
NanjingChina 9,0445,620
NanningChina 9,4145,850
NicosiaCyprus 3,7172,310
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,173729
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5754,086
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
NegeleEthiopia 6,8364,248
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9009,880
NandiFiji 15,9009,880
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8391,143
NancyFrance 1,082672
NantesFrance 894556
NiceFrance 1,560969
NeustrelitzGermany 1,266787
NurembergGermany 1,310814
NurnbergGermany 1,307812
NaxosGreece 3,0851,917
NanortalikGreenland 2,3771,477
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3851,482
NordGreenland 3,0161,874
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7131,686
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2183,243
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8104,853
New DelhiIndia 7,0454,378
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1511,337
NaganoJapan 9,3085,784
NagasakiJapan 9,4315,860
NagoJapan 9,9786,200
NagoyaJapan 9,4265,857
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0066,218
NaraJapan 9,4385,865
NazeJapan 9,8596,126
NemuroJapan 8,7975,467
NiigataJapan 9,2025,718
NikkoJapan 9,3395,803
NobeokaJapan 9,5125,911
NairobiKenya 7,3534,569
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0508,109
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9203,679
NidaLithuania 1,7281,074
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1205,668
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8416,115
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2875,149
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4205,232
NaraMali 4,3912,729
NioroMali 4,3912,729
NemaMauritania 4,2302,629
NouakchottMauritania 4,1482,578
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,36410,169
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,31211,380
NelsonNew Zealand 18,53011,515
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2915,152
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7952,980
NiameyNiger 4,6352,881
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9581,217
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3991,491
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7831,729
NawabshahPakistan 6,6814,152
NokkundiPakistan 6,1043,793
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9036,154
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8676,753
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3252,066
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2114,481
NikolaevRussia 2,7711,722
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6484,753
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7804,834
NizneangarskRussia 6,4263,993
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0693,771
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8002,362
NovgorodRussia 2,3031,431
NovosibirskRussia 5,3003,293
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1825,706
No. 6Sudan 4,9703,089
NyalaSudan 5,4593,393
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7136,035
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6035,967
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2506,370
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3545,813
NarathiwatThailand 10,5616,563
NigdeTurkey 3,5762,222
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7162,931
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9001,802
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6643,519
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6643,519
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2173,863
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9034,289
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6074,106
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8042,985
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1323,189
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4403,381
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0223,742
New London, WiUsa 5,7113,549
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9474,317
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9644,328
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0453,756
New YorkUsa 5,0663,148
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0783,155
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0773,155
Newark, NjUsa 5,0983,168
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4323,376
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1133,799
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7854,216
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3843,967
Newport, TnUsa 6,0153,738
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6464,130
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5163,427
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4003,977
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6404,748
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4874,031
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6544,135
Norton, KsUsa 6,7084,169
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5833,469
NdolaZambia 8,2065,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -