Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1581,341
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3982,111
OranArgentina 10,2606,375
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9548,671
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6959,753
OstendeBelgium 720447
ObidosBrazil 7,7314,804
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7222,934
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8613,021
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8623,021
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3417,669
OdenseDenmark 1,063661
OtavaloEcuador 8,8445,496
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,18410,057
OuluFinland 2,0711,287
OroomiehIran 4,2582,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9201,193
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0223,121
ObihiroJapan 8,7865,460
OfunatoJapan 9,1555,689
OitaJapan 9,4445,869
OkayamaJapan 9,3785,827
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9246,167
OmaezakiJapan 9,5245,918
OmuJapan 8,6035,346
OnahamaJapan 9,3575,814
OsakaJapan 9,4305,860
OshimaJapan 9,5445,931
OtaruJapan 8,7025,408
OwaseJapan 9,5165,913
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6381,639
OujoaMorocco 2,2341,388
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,20910,072
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,85511,716
OphirNew Zealand 18,91411,754
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,15411,281
OtautauNew Zealand 18,98711,799
OcotalNicaragua 8,1515,065
OrlandNorway 1,344835
OsloNorway 1,171727
OhotskRussia 7,0484,380
OkhotskRussia 7,0484,380
OlekminskRussia 6,3833,967
OlenekRussia 5,4393,380
OmskRussia 4,8112,990
OnegaRussia 2,6531,649
OrenburgRussia 3,9682,465
OymyakonRussia 6,6394,125
OviedoSpain 1,256781
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,510939
Orkney IslandsUk 519322
OdessaUkraine 2,7311,697
OvrucUkraine 2,3471,458
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0913,785
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4313,996
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5303,436
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2854,527
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6233,494
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8423,009
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9564,322
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5024,041
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0423,755
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2544,508
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3683,957
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3693,958
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0243,743
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5304,058
Orono, MeUsa 4,4702,777
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7283,559
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0443,135
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9873,721
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5024,041
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1353,812
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5453,446
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -