Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3359,529
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5175,914
ParanaArgentina 10,9186,784
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5636,564
PehuajoArgentina 11,3797,071
PergaminoArgentina 11,1286,915
PigeArgentina 11,5687,188
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0626,874
PosadasArgentina 10,2816,389
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4306,481
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4637,123
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1326,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8859,250
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0598,736
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3861,483
ParakouBenin 5,0983,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6764,770
ParacatuBrazil 8,8685,511
ParanaBrazil 8,4315,239
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7866,081
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3035,781
ParintinsBrazil 7,8654,887
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2034,476
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2196,350
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9965,590
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7014,785
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7244,800
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5265,298
PeixeBrazil 8,4105,226
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8064,851
PicosBrazil 7,6044,725
PiraiBrazil 9,3135,787
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8165,478
PompeuBrazil 9,0005,593
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7876,082
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5454,689
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9606,190
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8475,497
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3506,432
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2775,143
PosseBrazil 8,5285,299
PlevenBulgaria 2,5431,581
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6431,643
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2656,379
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2093,858
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2812,660
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8864,279
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9183,056
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1033,171
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2823,282
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6862,290
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8233,618
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9373,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6214,114
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8744,272
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9333,687
ParronChile 11,6387,232
Puerto AysenChile 12,7607,929
Puerto MonttChile 12,4187,717
Punta ArenasChile 13,3608,302
PingbianChina 8,8535,501
PeralesColombia 8,2635,135
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6344,744
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3745,204
PragueCzech Republic 1,473915
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8144,235
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6104,107
PoloDominican Republic 6,7814,214
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5874,093
PichilingueEcuador 9,0415,618
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0985,654
PuyoEcuador 8,9855,583
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9852,476
ParisFrance 875544
PerpignanFrance 1,480920
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5718,433
Port-GentilGabon 6,3053,918
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6646,006
PotsdamGermany 1,295805
PatrasGreece 2,7801,727
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4692,156
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2631,407
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3403,940
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8214,239
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8374,870
PecsHungary 1,9701,224
PambanIndia 8,8745,514
PuneIndia 7,7034,787
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1506,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6167,218
PadovaItaly 1,6431,021
Paganella MountainItaly 1,538956
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3551,463
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3391,453
PantelleriaItaly 2,4191,503
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6091,000
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0331,263
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8671,160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0111,250
PiacenzaItaly 1,569975
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7081,062
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7431,083
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0811,293
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2511,399
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9891,236
PrizziItaly 2,3971,490
PakseLaos 9,9856,205
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5706,568
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2636,378
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3026,402
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0128,086
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2991,429
PatheinMyanmar 9,1795,704
PutaoMyanmar 8,3765,205
PyiMyanmar 9,0215,606
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,19910,066
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,41611,444
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9294,927
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6643,520
PohangNorth Korea 9,0775,641
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6405,369
PadidanPakistan 6,6154,111
PanjgurPakistan 6,3463,944
ParachinarPakistan 6,1573,826
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4514,009
PeshawarPakistan 6,2413,878
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4678,990
PilarParaguay 10,3386,424
PiscoPeru 10,0176,224
PiuraPeru 9,4905,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5085,908
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2166,970
PoznanPoland 1,536955
PrzemyslPoland 2,0301,262
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,586985
PortalegrePortugal 1,7111,063
Porto Portugal 1,513940
PavelecRussia 2,9061,806
PecoraRussia 3,5452,203
PermRussia 3,7292,317
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9544,943
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4531,525
PjatigorskRussia 3,6712,281
PoronajskRussia 8,1165,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2302,007
Providenja BayRussia 6,7334,184
PskovRussia 2,1401,330
PodorSenegal 4,2912,667
PopradSlovakia 1,9071,185
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3156,410
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5245,919
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8061,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0265,609
Port SudanSudan 5,3373,316
ParamariboSuriname 6,9544,321
PiteňSweden 1,9171,191
PalmyraSyria 4,0752,532
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8499,227
PhetchabunThailand 9,5935,961
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5075,908
PhraeThailand 9,3785,827
PhuketThailand 10,2166,349
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1876,330
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8266,106
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9386,176
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8524,258
Plymouth, EnglandUk 498310
PoltavaUkraine 2,7981,738
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8466,740
PradoUruguay 11,0386,859
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0036,837
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0853,781
Pana, IlUsa 6,1193,803
Paoli, InUsa 5,9633,706
Paris, IlUsa 6,0063,732
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8803,654
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8264,242
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9244,303
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9904,343
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7744,209
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1904,468
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7304,182
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0543,762
Perry, OkUsa 6,8694,268
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2273,248
Philo, OhUsa 5,6403,505
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9464,938
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3693,958
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7164,174
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8143,613
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4903,412
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0663,148
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7932,979
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5094,045
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1344,433
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8143,613
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9873,721
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5304,058
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1644,452
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2014,475
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1293,187
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1644,452
Portage, WiUsa 5,7563,577
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6442,886
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3664,577
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9543,700
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7964,223
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8794,275
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,4183,367
Princeton, InUsa 6,1643,831
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8503,014
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1064,416
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6874,777
PetaukeZambia 8,4365,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -