Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6243,495
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,1932,606
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2082,615
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3244,551
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2042,612
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,4992,796
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6904,157
QuinteroChile 11,5607,184
QingdaoChina 8,7145,415
QiqiharChina 7,7454,813
QuitoEcuador 8,8945,527
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,88611,736
QuettaPakistan 6,2503,884
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1744,458
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4864,031
Quang TriVietnam 9,9136,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -