Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9076,778
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6276,604
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2196,971
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1738,186
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2886,393
RosarioArgentina 11,0426,862
RichmondAustralia 17,06910,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0389,966
RecifeBrazil 7,4674,640
RemansoBrazil 7,8944,906
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1775,703
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3165,789
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8966,149
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1105,661
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3993,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5013,418
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1043,793
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1083,795
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2042,612
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6924,159
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4422,761
RuoqiangChina 6,8234,240
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7364,807
RandersDenmark 1,040646
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7424,190
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2718,247
RumipambaEcuador 8,9805,580
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2822,661
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4032,736
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1622,587
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9054,291
RostockGermany 1,182734
RhodesGreece 3,3012,052
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,412877
ReykhólarIceland 1,484922
ReykjavíkIceland 1,371852
RamsarIran 4,6762,906
RashtIran 4,5772,844
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 261162
RadicofaniItaly 1,8461,147
Resia PassItaly 1,464910
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7951,115
RivoltoItaly 1,6651,035
Rolle PassItaly 1,569975
RomeItaly 1,9661,221
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9661,222
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7001,057
RumoiJapan 8,6385,368
RigaLatvia 1,8881,174
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8591,155
RodriguesMauritius 10,5516,556
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4073,982
RabatMorocco 2,2911,424
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2645,757
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4385,243
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,52111,509
RangioraNew Zealand 18,75011,651
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,201
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,16711,289
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,94611,773
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,13411,269
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,12111,261
RivasNicaragua 8,3085,163
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5954,098
RebolyRussia 2,2971,427
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2642,028
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4363,378
RagaSudan 5,8613,642
RashadSudan 5,7613,580
RenkSudan 5,8573,640
RumbekSudan 6,2063,856
RanongThailand 10,0366,237
Roi EtThailand 9,7756,075
RizeTurkey 3,7172,310
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3503,325
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6621,654
RomnyUkraine 2,6701,659
RovnoUkraine 2,2101,373
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9373,689
RochaUruguay 10,9246,789
Racine, WiUsa 5,7823,593
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7603,580
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5484,069
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5494,069
Reading, PaUsa 5,2363,254
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8534,880
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7714,207
Redding, CaUsa 7,8234,861
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1605,071
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7954,844
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8683,646
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5413,443
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5413,443
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7213,555
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9653,707
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1403,194
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2373,876
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9003,666
Rockville, InUsa 5,9453,695
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2603,890
Rome, GaUsa 6,3023,916
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7713,586
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6234,737
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5394,685
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3413,319
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1863,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -