Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6573,516
ShkoderAlbania 2,3371,452
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2141,376
SaltaArgentina 10,4826,514
San AntonioArgentina 11,9917,452
San LuisArgentina 11,3337,042
San RafaelArgentina 11,5567,181
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5527,178
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7056,653
SarmientoArgentina 12,6177,840
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12010,639
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,11410,635
SalzburgAustria 1,533952
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1312,567
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3652,713
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2672,652
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5091,559
SaveBenin 5,2413,257
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6816,016
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1361,327
SalvadorBrazil 8,1155,043
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4196,474
SantaremBrazil 7,7384,808
SantosBrazil 9,5385,927
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4025,842
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0224,985
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4464,627
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1236,291
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3446,428
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3005,779
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2544,508
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7595,443
São PauloBrazil 9,5055,906
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3345,800
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1475,684
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9084,914
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9854,962
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9985,591
SobralBrazil 7,2094,480
SoureBrazil 7,2644,514
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1345,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7886,704
SurubimBrazil 7,4714,643
SadovoBulgaria 2,6561,650
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6001,615
SofiaBulgaria 2,5231,568
SiemreapCambodia 10,0376,237
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9702,467
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2532,643
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9442,451
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0992,547
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0693,772
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3103,300
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7662,340
Scott, SkCanada 6,1543,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9742,469
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1472,577
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6082,863
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7073,547
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4683,398
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1773,839
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7074,168
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5912,232
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0512,517
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2683,895
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2733,898
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8282,379
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0231,879
SalCape Verde 4,4532,767
SantiagoChile 11,5677,188
SewellChile 11,6067,212
ShanghaiChina 9,2395,741
ShantouChina 9,7816,078
ShenyangChina 8,2865,149
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9394,933
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5934,718
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3295,176
SibenikCroatia 2,0001,243
SplitCroatia 2,0481,273
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,337831
StudsgårdDenmark 968601
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6114,108
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6284,119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5754,086
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6114,108
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5584,075
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6644,141
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6494,132
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6924,158
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7124,171
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5854,092
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5754,086
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6234,116
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6624,140
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6624,140
San GabrielEcuador 8,7825,457
SalloumEgypt 3,5652,215
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7972,359
SohagEgypt 4,3792,721
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3212,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3185,169
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7527,924
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2211,380
StrasbourgFrance 1,169727
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9674,330
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9284,305
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6052,240
SchleswigGermany 1,014630
StuttgartGermany 1,243772
SamosGreece 3,1251,942
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8781,788
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1521,959
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6931,673
SiguiriGuinea 4,8132,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1965,093
SzegedHungary 2,0681,285
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7881,111
StykkisholmurIceland 1,473915
SagarIndia 7,5504,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4374,000
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4898,382
SemnanIran 4,9553,079
ShahroudIran 4,9893,100
ShirazIran 5,3923,351
ShannonIreland 280174
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,571976
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1681,347
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4591,528
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6531,027
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8961,178
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3971,489
SigonellaItaly 2,4981,552
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5263,434
SagaJapan 9,3925,837
SaigoJapan 9,2005,717
SakaiJapan 9,2645,757
SakataJapan 9,1205,667
SapporoJapan 8,7245,421
SaseboJapan 9,3815,830
SendaiJapan 9,2185,728
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5475,933
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3465,808
ShinjoJapan 9,1505,686
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5665,944
ShirakawaJapan 9,3185,790
ShizuokaJapan 9,4915,898
SumotoJapan 9,4455,869
SuttsuJapan 8,7225,420
SuwaJapan 9,3705,823
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9987,456
SavannakhetLaos 9,7866,081
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8621,157
SiluteLithuania 1,7541,090
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4711,536
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3115,786
SalimaMalawi 8,5195,294
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5547,180
SibuMalaysia 11,5437,173
SanMali 4,5962,856
SegouMali 4,5872,850
SikassoMali 4,8152,992
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0326,234
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4815,270
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0934,408
SainshandMongolia 7,4284,616
SafiMorocco 2,4981,553
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8291,758
SittweMyanmar 8,7585,443
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 860535
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7541,711
SaiqOman 6,2663,894
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5764,086
SurOman 6,4293,995
SialkotPakistan 6,5484,069
SibbiPakistan 6,3723,960
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2636,378
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1096,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5577,181
SandomierzPoland 1,9201,193
SniezkaPoland 1,535954
SuwalkiPoland 1,8761,166
SzczecinPoland 1,363847
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9741,226
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4381,515
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4183,988
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2316,357
Satu MareRomania 2,1461,334
SibiuRomania 2,3471,458
SulinaRomania 2,7471,707
SadrinskRussia 4,2272,627
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2401,392
SalekhardRussia 3,9272,440
SaratovRussia 3,4242,128
SejmcanRussia 6,8114,233
SelagoncyRussia 5,6793,529
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5375,305
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1024,413
SmolenskRussia 2,4291,510
SociRussia 3,4922,170
SortovalaRussia 2,2661,408
SuntarRussia 6,1393,815
SurgutRussia 4,4612,772
SverdlovskRussia 4,0232,500
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3172,061
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2753,899
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1493,821
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6815,394
SingaporeSingapore 11,1626,936
SliacSlovakia 1,8601,156
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8325,488
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4815,270
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,523947
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,297806
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,253779
SevilleSpain 1,9171,191
SennarSudan 5,7223,556
ShambatSudan 5,4603,393
ShendiSudan 5,4063,359
StenseleSweden 1,7261,073
StockholmSweden 1,550963
StorlienSweden 1,415879
SundsvallSweden 1,6131,002
SantisSwitzerland 1,361846
SongeaTanzania 8,2485,126
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6996,027
SongkhlaThailand 10,4176,473
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7146,036
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1476,306
SurinThailand 9,8766,137
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9593,082
SokodeTogo 5,1203,182
SfaxTunisia 2,5731,599
SousseTunisia 2,4611,529
SamsunTurkey 3,4292,131
SiirtTurkey 4,0392,510
SivasTurkey 3,5872,229
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3823,344
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 525326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 396246
SarataUkraine 2,6861,669
SarnyUkraine 2,2101,373
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0571,900
SumyUkraine 2,7441,705
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9353,688
SaltoUruguay 10,7736,695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9694,952
Safford, AzUsa 7,8744,893
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6982,919
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6104,108
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2493,883
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5124,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0453,756
Salem, InUsa 5,9633,706
Salem, OrUsa 7,4474,628
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2904,530
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4714,643
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5084,666
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2865,149
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0955,030
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4173,988
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2715,140
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7583,578
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3145,167
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2535,129
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0333,749
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3023,295
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2153,862
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9334,308
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7524,196
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9633,706
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1714,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1844,464
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7264,180
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0314,369
Selma, AlUsa 6,5924,096
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0033,109
Seymour, InUsa 5,9633,706
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9803,716
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6884,156
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9774,336
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3073,919
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2323,873
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7733,587
Southport, NcUsa 5,8603,641
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2563,887
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6553,514
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3263,931
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9564,322
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7843,595
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1183,802
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5524,072
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5004,661
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9283,684
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2483,882
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5793,467
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0663,148
State College, PaUsa 5,3233,308
State University, MsUsa 6,6344,122
State University, NmUsa 7,7954,844
Staunton, VaUsa 5,6003,480
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0454,378
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2453,881
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0144,980
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2213,866
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8973,043
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7734,209
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0773,777
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2144,483
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3853,967
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3983,976
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0443,135
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5053,421
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7814,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4684,641
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4074,602
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1301,945
SocotraYemen 6,9644,327
SenangaZambia 8,3475,187
SerenjeZambia 8,2905,151
SeshekeZambia 8,5255,297
SolweziZambia 8,0384,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -