Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9913,723
TiranaAlbania 2,4131,499
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6722,282
TebessaAlgeria 2,4071,495
TimimounAlgeria 2,8721,785
TindoufAlgeria 3,0041,867
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5861,607
TrelewArgentina 12,2287,598
TucumanArgentina 10,6606,624
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8959,256
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8939,255
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3868,939
TibooburraAustralia 16,23610,089
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4649,609
TshaneBotswana 9,1505,686
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3565,192
TarauacaBrazil 9,1755,702
TauaBrazil 7,4514,630
TefeBrazil 8,3715,202
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7285,424
TeresinaBrazil 7,4524,631
TiriosBrazil 7,3494,567
TorresBrazil 10,2236,353
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2254,490
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4345,863
TriunfoBrazil 7,5584,697
TucuruiBrazil 7,6214,736
TuriacuBrazil 7,2194,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3702,716
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7914,220
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4023,978
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6603,517
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6823,531
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3703,337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4513,387
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9813,096
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2093,237
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2203,244
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0603,144
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1013,170
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8562,396
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1527,552
TaiyuanChina 8,2195,107
TaoyuanChina 9,8376,113
TengchongChina 8,6385,368
TønderDenmark 966600
TylstrupDenmark 1,043648
TystofteDenmark 1,120696
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7494,194
TahrirEgypt 3,9512,455
TantaEgypt 3,9562,459
TallinEstonia 1,9191,193
TartuEstonia 2,0261,259
TampereFinland 1,8981,180
TurkuFinland 1,8011,119
ToulonFrance 1,556967
ToulouseFrance 1,343835
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3108,893
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4009,570
TchibanGabon 6,5884,094
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9562,458
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,031640
TamaleGhana 5,0523,139
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6631,655
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8781,789
TimehriGuyana 7,0624,389
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1615,071
TelaHonduras 8,0304,990
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8005,468
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8005,468
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8898,009
TabrizIran 4,3042,675
TeheranIran 4,8122,990
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0802,535
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3431,456
TarvisioItaly 1,6571,030
TermoliItaly 2,0911,300
TorinoItaly 1,459907
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,440895
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3361,452
TrevicoItaly 2,1861,358
TrevisoItaly 1,6411,020
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7281,074
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,453903
TabouIvory Coast 5,5873,472
TadotsuJapan 9,4125,849
TakadaJapan 9,2645,757
TakamatsuJapan 9,4185,853
TakayamaJapan 9,3325,799
TanegashimaJapan 9,6786,014
TatenoJapan 9,4295,859
TateyamaJapan 9,5345,924
TokushimaJapan 9,4625,880
TokyoJapan 9,4575,877
TomakomaiJapan 8,7765,454
TottoriJapan 9,3045,782
ToyamaJapan 9,2735,762
ToyookaJapan 9,3185,791
TsuJapan 9,4575,877
TsurugaJapan 9,3475,808
TsuyamaJapan 9,3405,804
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5922,853
TripoliLebanon 3,9282,441
TobrukLibya 3,4682,155
TripoliLibya 2,8771,788
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7951,115
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6455,993
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2046,341
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8936,148
ThyoloMalawi 8,7915,463
TawauMalaysia 11,7027,272
TessalitMali 3,8792,410
TimbuktuMali 4,2212,623
TombMali 4,2272,627
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0392,510
TacubayaMexico 8,4465,248
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1145,042
TarialanMongolia 6,6464,130
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5384,063
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8034,228
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2524,507
TangierMorocco 2,1041,308
TarfayaMorocco 3,0211,877
TazaMorocco 2,2791,416
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9505,561
TaungooMyanmar 9,0855,646
ThandweMyanmar 8,9995,592
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,33210,149
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,00311,809
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,04811,215
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,99611,804
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,50611,500
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,23111,329
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,10811,253
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,29811,371
TemukaNew Zealand 18,84511,710
TimaruNew Zealand 18,85011,713
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,63311,579
TahouaNiger 4,5302,815
TillaberyNiger 4,5472,826
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9685,573
TromsoNorway 2,0881,297
TrondheimNorway 1,356843
ThumraitOman 6,5144,048
TacnaPeru 10,0846,266
TarapotoPeru 9,3515,811
TrujilloPeru 9,6646,005
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3907,078
TorunPoland 1,6291,012
TimisoaraRomania 2,1711,349
TambovRussia 3,0751,911
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2033,233
TaraRussia 4,7482,951
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4662,775
TermezRussia 5,7103,548
TernejRussia 8,3935,215
TobolskRussia 4,3622,711
TomskRussia 5,2973,292
Tot’MaRussia 2,9291,820
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5622,214
TuapseRussia 3,4132,121
TuraRussia 5,3843,346
TurukhanskRussia 4,8262,999
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3523,326
TortosaSpain 1,6161,004
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0685,635
TokerSudan 5,4743,401
TartousSyria 3,8982,422
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8536,123
TaboraTanzania 7,5574,696
TakThailand 9,4325,861
TrangThailand 10,3256,416
TabligboTogo 5,3893,349
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2136,347
TunisTunisia 2,3441,457
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5902,852
TireeUk 210131
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 310193
TernopilUkraine 2,2301,386
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8006,711
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3813,965
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6364,123
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4474,006
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5514,071
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6474,130
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6793,529
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8172,993
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Temple, TxUsa 7,3054,540
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0164,360
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6544,135
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6273,497
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1443,818
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6283,497
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3284,554
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5334,060
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1623,208
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1884,467
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1913,226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9974,969
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7864,217
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5274,056
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6823,531
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5223,431
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1694,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -