Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4671,533
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1496,928
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8826,762
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3327,042
ViennaAustria 1,7091,062
VitebskBelarus 2,3031,431
VassourasBrazil 9,2815,767
VicosaBrazil 9,0795,642
VitoriaBrazil 8,9455,559
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4025,221
VarnaBulgaria 2,7651,718
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8042,985
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0634,389
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2093,858
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1653,831
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1234,426
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1624,450
ValdiviaChile 12,2767,628
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2067,585
VallenarChile 11,1186,909
ValparaisoChile 11,5407,171
VanguardiaColombia 8,1935,091
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7505,437
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,103686
VestervigDenmark 939583
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6594,138
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5974,100
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6454,129
VilsandiEstonia 1,7551,091
VaasaFinland 1,8391,143
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,257781
VeravalIndia 7,2714,519
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3795,207
ValentiaIreland 403251
VeniceItaly 1,6621,033
VeronaItaly 1,590988
VicenzaItaly 1,6131,002
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9401,205
ViterboItaly 1,9001,181
VolterraItaly 1,7561,091
VientianeLaos 9,5355,925
VarenaLithuania 1,9741,227
VilniusLithuania 1,9991,242
VeracruzMexico 8,2775,143
VlissingenNetherlands 746463
VaernesNorway 1,378856
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,198744
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5201,566
VillarricaParaguay 10,1416,302
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4551,526
VanavaraRussia 5,7653,582
VasileviciRussia 2,3761,476
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3001,429
VerhojanskRussia 6,0213,741
ViljujskRussia 6,1053,794
VitimRussia 6,2153,862
Vize IslandRussia 3,9442,451
VladivostokRussia 8,4445,247
VolgogradRussia 3,4812,163
VologdaRussia 2,7841,730
VoronezRussia 2,9971,862
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0323,749
VytegraRussia 2,5721,598
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6725,389
ValenciaSpain 1,7401,081
ValladolidSpain 1,449901
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,391865
VisbySweden 1,549962
VanTurkey 4,0872,540
ValleyUk 190118
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4341,513
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0074,976
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6724,146
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5024,041
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3654,577
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3073,920
Vevay, InUsa 5,9263,682
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8044,228
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8733,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -