Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,05010,595
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9487,425
WilliamtownAustralia 17,03910,588
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2859,498
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7109,141
WoomeraAustralia 16,10510,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1638,801
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8642,401
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2813,282
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2833,904
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4183,988
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2323,251
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5263,434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7683,584
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9803,716
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1674,453
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1516,929
WajimaJapan 9,1925,712
WakamatsuJapan 9,2735,762
WakayamaJapan 9,4655,881
WakkanaiJapan 8,4845,272
WajirKenya 7,2164,484
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8445,496
WindhoekNamibia 8,8705,512
WaihiNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,23511,331
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,16411,287
WaimateNew Zealand 18,89311,741
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,24311,336
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,48811,488
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,125
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,22411,324
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,07911,234
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,37411,418
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,14111,273
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,02611,201
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,80011,683
WintonNew Zealand 18,99411,803
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,02411,200
WarsawPoland 1,8111,125
WroclawPoland 1,593990
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6875,398
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6323,500
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8052,986
WauSudan 6,0403,753
WaddingtonUk 407253
Waco, TxUsa 7,2534,507
Wake IslandUsa 11,7657,311
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7924,220
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3743,961
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,1183,802
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1354,434
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9693,709
Warren, OhUsa 5,5023,419
Warren, PaUsa 5,3043,296
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2653,893
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4183,367
Washington, IaUsa 6,1653,831
Washington, InUsa 6,0243,743
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6124,109
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9743,091
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1353,812
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8333,624
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6533,513
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7793,591
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3643,955
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7174,174
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4073,981
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1904,468
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8334,246
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5783,466
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2663,272
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6004,101
West Point, GaUsa 6,3843,967
West Point, NyUsa 5,0663,148
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2053,856
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8853,657
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1284,430
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7564,198
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9894,343
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1503,200
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5583,454
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7953,601
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2303,250
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2363,875
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2663,272
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2663,272
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8323,624
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1453,819
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,7463,571
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0723,773
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5714,705
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8143,613
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0503,760
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7354,806
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9703,710
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5083,423
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5743,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -