Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0342,507
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3702,715
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1732,593
YaoundeCameroon 5,8733,650
YokoCameroon 5,7093,547
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3652,712
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5863,471
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9333,687
YanjiChina 8,3895,213
YichangChina 8,8125,476
YinchuanChina 7,8344,868
YiningChina 6,0353,750
YariguiesColombia 7,9424,935
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6404,126
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6004,102
YazdIran 5,3053,297
YakushimaJapan 9,7006,028
YamagataJapan 9,2035,719
YamaguchiJapan 9,3445,806
YokkaichiJapan 9,4375,865
YokohamaJapan 9,4805,891
YonagoJapan 9,2795,766
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9776,200
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1427,545
YeMyanmar 9,5065,907
YolaNigeria 5,3143,302
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1465,684
YurimaguasPeru 9,2795,766
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0242,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3455,186
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0023,109
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1864,466
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6644,141
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8614,264
York, PaUsa 5,3293,311
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4613,394
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -