Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0161,874
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1241,320
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1211,318
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2511,399
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1016,898
AzulArgentina 11,3757,069
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53510,275
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2569,480
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2709,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1829,434
AmberleyAustralia 16,56110,291
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1932,606
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4442,762
AimoresBrazil 8,8835,520
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0394,995
AltamiraBrazil 7,6904,778
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3665,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3695,822
ApodiBrazil 7,3154,546
AracajuBrazil 7,8424,873
AracuaiBrazil 8,6465,373
AragarcasBrazil 8,9655,571
AraxaBrazil 9,1125,663
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5804,710
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7223,556
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4852,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5262,191
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2913,288
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5513,449
AbecheChad 5,1083,174
AntofagastaChile 10,6066,591
AricaChile 10,1176,287
AltaiChina 6,1093,796
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7515,438
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6735,389
AraucaColombia 7,7474,814
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6124,109
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5664,080
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7144,172
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8612,399
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1232,562
AswanEgypt 4,6822,909
AsyutEgypt 4,2972,670
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3715,202
AsmaraEritrea 5,8383,628
AssabEritrea 6,2623,891
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4394,001
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7921,113
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5408,414
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9848,068
AccraGhana 5,4813,406
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8131,748
AthensGreece 2,9121,810
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9371,825
AasiaatGreenland 2,8111,747
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0891,298
AputiteqGreenland 1,9911,237
AkureyriIceland 1,386861
AgraIndia 7,2184,485
AhmedabadIndia 7,2294,492
AkolaIndia 7,7164,795
AllahabadIndia 7,5994,722
AmritsarIndia 6,6414,127
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0288,096
AbadanIran 5,0463,135
ArakIran 4,8413,009
AlbengaItaly 1,566973
AlgheroItaly 1,8921,176
AmendolaItaly 2,1691,348
AnconaItaly 1,8771,166
ArezzoItaly 1,8011,119
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4973,416
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4943,414
AbashiriJapan 8,6945,403
AburatsuJapan 9,6065,969
AikawaJapan 9,1665,696
AjiroJapan 9,5045,906
AkitaJapan 9,0435,619
AkuneJapan 9,5145,912
AomoriJapan 8,9455,558
AsahikawaJapan 8,6765,392
AsosanJapan 9,4605,879
AmmanJordan 4,1472,577
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8363,627
AinaziLatvia 1,9051,184
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2215,730
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3735,825
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6165,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0775,641
AtarMauritania 3,8392,386
AgalegaMauritius 9,2865,771
AcapulcoMexico 8,7195,418
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6934,159
AltaiMongolia 6,6384,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9694,330
AgadirMorocco 2,7121,685
AmsterdamNetherlands 807501
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,92411,760
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,52611,512
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,16611,288
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,03411,207
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2785,144
AgadezNiger 4,3632,712
AsuncionParaguay 10,1476,305
ArequipaPeru 9,9946,210
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5186,536
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4118,955
AradRomania 2,1491,335
AjanRussia 7,2474,503
AldanRussia 6,6994,163
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6532,270
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7112,927
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9174,920
AnadyrRussia 6,7314,183
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7701,721
ArmavirRussia 3,4872,167
AstrakhanRussia 3,8442,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3029,509
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,265786
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7761,104
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8611,157
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0011,244
Abu HamedSudan 5,1273,186
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8293,622
AqiqSudan 5,5183,429
ArbaatSudan 5,2993,293
AromaSudan 5,6343,501
AtbaraSudan 5,3383,317
Abu KamalSyria 4,2492,641
AleppoSyria 3,8742,408
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9276,169
AtakpameTogo 5,2743,278
AdanaTurkey 3,6922,294
AfyonTurkey 3,2582,025
AnkaraTurkey 3,3112,058
AntalyaTurkey 3,4212,126
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0783,156
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 377234
AberporthUk 300186
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 287178
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0711,908
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9301,821
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9573,702
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9453,694
ArtigasUruguay 10,6076,591
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5514,071
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1763,838
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2924,532
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3324,556
Ada, MnUsa 5,9783,715
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6103,486
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1133,799
Akron, OhUsa 5,5353,440
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2554,508
Albany, GaUsa 6,4033,979
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9263,061
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0363,751
Albion, NeUsa 6,4313,996
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5064,664
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1063,794
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2703,896
Algona, IaUsa 6,1233,805
Alice, TxUsa 7,6134,731
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1823,220
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6944,159
Alma, MiUsa 5,5953,477
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3573,329
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7444,812
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2094,480
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9303,064
Amite, LaUsa 6,9184,299
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7504,195
Anderson, InUsa 5,8853,657
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0953,788
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2423,257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6103,486
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8434,252
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6574,137
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6954,160
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0323,749
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6463,508
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3714,581
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4644,017
Athens, GaUsa 6,2003,853
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2943,911
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2173,242
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0635,011
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1633,830
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7514,195
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8503,635
Austin, TxUsa 7,3964,596
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0823,158
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7523,574
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4264,615
AdenYemen 6,4163,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -