Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6182,248
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3381,453
DavisAntarctica 15,2959,504
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5289,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0248,714
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9427,421
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,83110,459
DhakaBangladesh 8,3005,158
D’UccleBelgium 829515
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8475,498
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0125,600
DouradosBrazil 9,7176,038
DoualaCameroon 5,8133,612
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4362,135
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8243,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3593,952
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4764,024
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4802,163
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5492,205
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4302,753
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5353,439
DuianChina 7,6104,729
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2111,374
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4303,996
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6734,147
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7714,208
DabaaEgypt 3,7902,355
DakhlaEgypt 4,3292,690
DijonFrance 1,138707
DresdenGermany 1,391864
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5121,561
DebrecenHungary 2,0831,295
DalatangiIceland 1,248775
DaltonganjIndia 7,8664,888
DarbhangaIndia 7,7944,843
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2195,107
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2235,110
DumkaIndia 8,0444,999
DwarkaIndia 7,0614,388
DezfulIran 4,9003,045
DublinIreland 13584
DecimomannuItaly 2,0451,271
DobbiacoItaly 1,562971
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3393,318
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1052,551
DagorettiKenya 7,3544,570
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0671,284
DedzaMalawi 8,5645,322
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2844,526
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1794,461
DaweiMyanmar 9,6335,986
De BiltNetherlands 806501
De KooyNetherlands 747464
Den HelderNetherlands 743462
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,40111,435
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,76611,661
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,93411,144
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,01011,813
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,01511,816
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,009627
DalbandinPakistan 6,2053,856
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3773,963
DirPakistan 6,1603,828
DroshPakistan 6,1263,807
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6796,636
DohaQatar 5,6913,536
DorohoiRomania 2,3601,467
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1862,601
DudinkaRussia 4,5562,831
DzardzanRussia 5,7103,548
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5153,427
DakarSenegal 4,5452,824
DaruSierra Leone 5,2063,235
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0586,250
DamazinSudan 5,9353,688
DongolaSudan 5,0143,116
DamascusSyria 4,0582,522
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0582,522
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1292,566
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6973,540
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0284,989
DjerbaTunisia 2,6911,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9312,442
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 283176
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12578
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8771,788
DonetskUkraine 3,0861,918
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9303,685
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1953,850
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6073,484
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1264,428
Danville, IlUsa 6,0063,732
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9433,693
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9824,339
David City, NeUsa 6,4424,003
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7803,592
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0924,407
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6124,109
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9294,927
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0663,770
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7013,543
Delphine, InUsa 5,8683,646
Denton, MdUsa 5,3413,319
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9994,349
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2193,865
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5004,661
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9293,685
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5523,450
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2823,903
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9724,333
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9693,709
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8944,284
Dover, DeUsa 5,3413,319
Dover, TnUsa 6,3253,931
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2684,516
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9793,715
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7253,557
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2253,868
Durham, NhUsa 4,7332,941
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5332,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -