Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2232,003
In SalahAlgeria 3,1301,945
InnsbruckAustria 1,473915
IbiriteBrazil 9,0475,622
IguatuBrazil 7,4464,627
IlheusBrazil 8,3215,171
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7024,786
IndaialBrazil 9,9546,186
IpameriBrazil 8,9735,576
IraiBrazil 10,1466,305
IreceBrazil 8,0585,008
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1355,055
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0044,974
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9864,963
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7775,454
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0925,650
ItapevaBrazil 9,6405,990
ItirucuBrazil 8,2025,097
ItuacuBrazil 8,2995,157
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6866,019
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1573,205
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2112,617
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6793,529
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2492,640
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3166,411
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2718,247
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5858,442
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5914,096
IzobambaEcuador 8,9175,541
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0462,514
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3155,167
IoanninaGreece 2,6061,619
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7521,710
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9231,195
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4614,637
IranshahrIran 6,1083,796
IstranaItaly 1,6341,015
IidaJapan 9,4165,851
IizukaJapan 9,3685,821
IrakoJapan 9,4865,895
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0156,223
IrozakiJapan 9,5445,931
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0426,241
IshinomakiJapan 9,2115,724
IwamizawaJapan 8,7195,418
IzuharaJapan 9,2605,754
IrbidJordan 4,0902,542
IfraneMorocco 2,3531,462
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,02211,820
IlorinNigeria 5,2223,245
InchonNorth Korea 8,8285,486
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7161,687
IslamabadPakistan 6,3673,956
IquitosPeru 8,9135,539
IloiloPhilippines 11,3187,033
IasiRomania 2,4861,545
IcaRussia 7,6464,752
IlirnejRussia 6,4524,009
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6234,737
IrkutskRussia 6,5174,050
Ivdel’Russia 3,8452,389
IbizaSpain 1,8441,146
IspartaTurkey 3,3392,075
IstanbulTurkey 2,9981,863
IzmirTurkey 3,0801,914
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1781,353
IzmailUkraine 2,6751,663
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7374,186
Independence, KsUsa 6,7264,180
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8503,014
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9223,680
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2823,904
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6633,519
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5264,055
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1183,802
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5483,448
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1173,180
IsokaZambia 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -