Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belfast, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belfast, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belfast, Northern Ireland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8653,645
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,554965
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,0662,527
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4294,616
ZhengzhouChina 8,5445,309
ZhijiangChina 9,0375,616
ZagrebCroatia 1,8471,148
ZugspitzeGermany 1,441895
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7751,725
ZahedanIran 5,9303,685
ZanjanIran 4,5532,829
ZacatecasMexico 8,3535,190
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6154,732
ZinderNiger 4,7322,941
ZhobPakistan 6,3243,930
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6677,250
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6697,251
ZamoscPoland 2,0161,253
Zielona GoraPoland 1,470914
ZigalovoRussia 6,3363,937
ZiganskRussia 5,8763,652
ZyryankaRussia 6,4904,033
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,494928
ZurichSwitzerland 1,308813
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9644,949
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1321,946
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9241,817
ZitomirUkraine 2,3931,487
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7231,692
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6631,655
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6594,759
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9883,721
ZambeziZambia 8,0705,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -